2004 N Rolling Ridge Bethany, OK 73008
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $283,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,355
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 N Rolling Ridge, Bethany, OK 73008 and is currently estimated at $272,004, approximately $115 per square foot. 2004 N Rolling Ridge is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Western Oaks Elementary School, Western Oaks Middle School, and Putnam City West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2012
Sold by
Larwig Frederick F and Larwig Lieselotte
Bought by
Larwig Frederick F and Larwig Lieselotte
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larwig Frederick F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,801 | $24,400 | $2,856 | $21,544 |
| 2023 | $2,723 | $22,131 | $2,960 | $19,171 |
| 2022 | $2,372 | $21,078 | $3,239 | $17,839 |
| 2021 | $2,250 | $20,075 | $3,347 | $16,728 |
| 2020 | $2,051 | $19,371 | $3,444 | $15,927 |
| 2019 | $1,980 | $18,807 | $3,419 | $15,388 |
| 2018 | $1,907 | $18,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,891 | $18,014 | $3,522 | $14,492 |
| 2016 | $1,806 | $17,489 | $2,252 | $15,237 |
| 2015 | $1,739 | $17,433 | $2,252 | $15,181 |
| 2014 | $1,695 | $17,718 | $2,252 | $15,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map