2004 Nicklaus Dr Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $353,593 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 Nicklaus Dr, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $403,398, approximately $180 per square foot. 2004 Nicklaus Dr is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Van Buren Elementary School, Van Buren Middle School, and Van Buren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2020
Sold by
Mccallister Vickie S and Mccallister Gary R
Bought by
Mccallister Gary R and Mccallister Vickie S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2013
Sold by
Schuler John L and Schuler Joan M
Bought by
Mccallister Vickie S and Mccallister Gary R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2010
Sold by
Yake Kerri L and Yake Timothy
Bought by
Schuler John L and Schuler Joan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
Petti Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Schuler John L and Schuler Joan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccallister Gary R | -- | None Available | |
| Mccallister Vickie S | $235,000 | Mid Am Title Agency | |
| Schuler John L | -- | Attorney | |
| Schuler John L | $231,000 | Assured Title Agency | |
| Petti Construction Co Inc | $45,000 | Assured Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,656 | $94,850 | $15,280 | $79,570 |
| 2023 | $2,662 | $94,850 | $15,280 | $79,570 |
| 2022 | $2,676 | $94,850 | $15,280 | $79,570 |
| 2021 | $2,372 | $80,800 | $14,580 | $66,220 |
| 2020 | $2,369 | $80,800 | $14,580 | $66,220 |
| 2019 | $2,453 | $80,800 | $14,580 | $66,220 |
| 2018 | $2,296 | $75,330 | $9,110 | $66,220 |
| 2017 | $1,153 | $75,330 | $9,110 | $66,220 |
| 2016 | $2,240 | $75,330 | $9,110 | $66,220 |
| 2015 | $2,203 | $73,110 | $9,110 | $64,000 |
| 2014 | $2,213 | $73,110 | $9,110 | $64,000 |
| 2012 | $2,403 | $73,110 | $9,110 | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map