2004 Olde Mill Rd Plainfield, IL 60586
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,779 - $421,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,213
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 Olde Mill Rd, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $407,445, approximately $184 per square foot. 2004 Olde Mill Rd is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Wesmere Elementary School, Timber Ridge Middle School, and Plainfield South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
Sold by
Prairie Trail Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Resco John and Resco Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,778
Interest Rate
7.71%
Estimated Equity
$387,668
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Resco John | $177,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Resco John | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,643 | $114,715 | $29,197 | $85,518 |
| 2023 | $7,643 | $103,608 | $26,370 | $77,238 |
| 2022 | $6,706 | $91,392 | $23,261 | $68,131 |
| 2021 | $6,356 | $85,413 | $21,739 | $63,674 |
| 2020 | $6,259 | $82,989 | $21,122 | $61,867 |
| 2019 | $6,039 | $79,075 | $20,126 | $58,949 |
| 2018 | $5,778 | $74,295 | $18,910 | $55,385 |
| 2017 | $5,603 | $70,602 | $17,970 | $52,632 |
| 2016 | $5,488 | $67,336 | $17,139 | $50,197 |
| 2015 | $5,116 | $63,078 | $16,055 | $47,023 |
| 2014 | $5,116 | $60,851 | $15,488 | $45,363 |
| 2013 | $5,116 | $60,851 | $15,488 | $45,363 |
Source: Public Records
Map