Seller's Agent in 2025
Dawn Levandoski
RE/MAX
(608) 526-9820
106 in this area
254 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $527,000 - $556,000
For comp purposes only. One party listing, to be withheld from MLS until after closing at client request.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Results License #57009-90 Listed on: 04/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erickson Caleb L | $510,000 | New Castle Title | |
| Peters Lane S | $429,900 | New Castle Title | |
| Kuzik Stuart G | $411,600 | First American Title | |
| Coleman Tom | $51,900 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Erickson Caleb L | $510,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peters Lane S | $322,425 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuzik Stuart G | $329,580 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | Sold | $510,000 | 0.0% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | For Sale | $509,900 | +18.6% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 03/16/2025 03/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/07/2023 05/07/23 | Off Market | $429,900 | -- | -- |
| 04/07/2023 04/07/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2023 04/03/23 | Price Changed | $429,900 | -1.1% | $223 / Sq Ft |
| 03/29/2023 03/29/23 | For Sale | $434,900 | +6.1% | $225 / Sq Ft |
| 08/18/2022 08/18/22 | Off Market | $410,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/20/2022 05/20/22 | For Sale | $410,000 | -- | $223 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,452 | $505,900 | $60,900 | $445,000 |
| 2024 | $7,158 | $505,900 | $60,900 | $445,000 |
| 2023 | $6,659 | $327,900 | $49,600 | $278,300 |
| 2022 | $2 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dawn Levandoski
RE/MAX
(608) 526-9820
106 in this area
254 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Dan Stacey
RE/MAX
(608) 769-2326
75 in this area
512 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Nathan Trim
@properties La Crosse
(608) 385-7617
21 in this area
165 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2022
Danyel Zielke
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices North Properties
Source: Metro MLS
MLS Number: 1915005
APN: 014-004480-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.