2004 Princessa Dr Matthews, NC 28104
Estimated Value: $1,155,000 - $1,387,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,451
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 Princessa Dr, Matthews, NC 28104 and is currently estimated at $1,293,416, approximately $290 per square foot. 2004 Princessa Dr is a home with nearby schools including Wesley Chapel Elementary School, Weddington Middle School, and Weddington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2016
Sold by
Mccotter Investments Llc
Bought by
Mccotter Gregory and Mccotter Cynthia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2015
Sold by
Mccotter Gregory and Mccotter Cindy
Bought by
Mccotter Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2014
Sold by
Quintessa Develpopment Inc
Bought by
Mccotter Gregory and Mccotter Cindy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2009
Sold by
Quintessa Llc
Bought by
Quintessa Development Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccotter Gregory | -- | None Available | |
| Mccotter Investments Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Mccotter Gregory | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Quintessa Development Inc | $1,425,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mccotter Investments Llc | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,193 | $1,271,400 | $245,100 | $1,026,300 |
| 2024 | $5,186 | $804,900 | $152,400 | $652,500 |
| 2023 | $4,734 | $741,500 | $152,400 | $589,100 |
| 2022 | $4,623 | $724,100 | $152,400 | $571,700 |
| 2021 | $4,613 | $724,100 | $152,400 | $571,700 |
| 2020 | $4,694 | $599,620 | $98,820 | $500,800 |
| 2019 | $4,694 | $599,620 | $98,820 | $500,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $599,620 | $98,820 | $500,800 |
| 2017 | $4,957 | $599,600 | $98,800 | $500,800 |
| 2016 | $4,871 | $599,620 | $98,820 | $500,800 |
| 2015 | $811 | $599,620 | $98,820 | $500,800 |
| 2014 | $831 | $118,080 | $118,080 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map