2004 S 100th St Raymond, WI 53126
Estimated payment $2,010/month
Highlights
- Horses Allowed On Property
- 8.97 Acre Lot
- Level Lot
About This Lot
''The Prairie''. Fantastic 8.969 acre lot ready for your dream estate. This is on the West side of one of the quietest roads you never knew existed! Perc test completed January 2025. No subdivision to hold you back and no subdivision fees!
Listing Agent
Realty Executives Integrity~Brookfield Brokerage Email: brookfieldfrontdesk@realtyexecutives.com License #57252-90 Listed on: 01/26/2026
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $123
Lot Details
- 8.97 Acre Lot
- Level Lot
Schools
- Union Grove High School
Horse Facilities and Amenities
- Horses Allowed On Property
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1680421170006040
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,934 | $313,400 | $102,500 | $210,900 |
| 2023 | $2,650 | $232,300 | $73,000 | $159,300 |
| 2022 | $3,034 | $231,400 | $72,100 | $159,300 |
| 2021 | $3,437 | $231,600 | $72,300 | $159,300 |
| 2020 | $1,001 | $223,300 | $64,000 | $159,300 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | For Sale | $825,000 | +75.6% | -- | |
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | For Sale | $469,900 | +25.3% | -- | |
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | For Sale | $375,000 | -21.9% | -- | |
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | Sold | $479,900 | -45.2% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | Sold | $875,000 | +94.4% | $382 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/25/2025 04/25/25 | Sold | $450,000 | -6.3% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Sold | $480,000 | -46.7% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/25/2025 02/25/25 | For Sale | $899,900 | +87.5% | $393 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/24/2025 01/24/25 | For Sale | $479,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/24/2025 01/24/25 | For Sale | $479,900 | +6.6% | -- | |
| 01/24/2025 01/24/25 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | -- |
Source: Metro MLS
MLS Number: 1948280
- 21301 W 6 Mile Rd
- 439 92nd St
- 1459 Waukesha Rd
- LT1 County Trunk U -
- 1453 Waukesha Rd
- 8319 3 Mile Rd
- 3817 68th St
- 3819 68th St
- 4374 108th St
- 10456 S 92nd St
- 10155 W Oakwood Rd
- 5660 W Oakwood Rd
- 23123 Rasmusson Dr
- 3440 W 5 Mile Rd
- 3522 N Britton Rd
- 3420 Britton Ridge
- 7906 W Park Circle Way S
- 0 W 7 Mile Rd
- 7501 E Wind Lake Rd
- 9485 S 96th St
- 4501 W 5 Mile Rd
- 9506 S Ryan Green Ct
- 9501 W Loomis Rd
- 8930 W Highland Park Ave
- 8148 S 88th St
- 8150 S 88th St
- 7755 S Scepter Dr
- 6643 W Charles Ct
- 2325 W Briar Lake Way
- 9200 S Meyer Ln
- 10880 S Superior Place
- 1818 W Mildenhall Dr
- 201 Carrington Blvd
- 8760 S Apple Creek Dr
- 8852 Jackjay Dr
- 7235 S Ballpark Dr
- 1811 W Wysteria Ln
- S87W18193 Woods Rd
- 9598 S Clubhouse Way
- W182S8450 Racine Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.