2004 Springdale Rd Hurricane, WV 25526
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 Springdale Rd, Hurricane, WV 25526 and is currently estimated at $223,489, approximately $154 per square foot. 2004 Springdale Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Calvary Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2024
Sold by
Blackman Jill
Bought by
Smith Daniel J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2014
Sold by
Shirley Shirley
Bought by
Smiht Daniel J and Blackman Jill
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Ross Rebecca D
Bought by
Landis Shirley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Daniel J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Daniel J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smiht Daniel J | $101,949 | -- | |
| Landis Shirley | $119,262 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $499 | $59,460 | $11,760 | $47,700 |
| 2024 | $499 | $54,300 | $11,760 | $42,540 |
| 2023 | $387 | $51,900 | $11,400 | $40,500 |
| 2022 | $374 | $51,060 | $11,700 | $39,360 |
| 2021 | $423 | $54,900 | $11,700 | $43,200 |
| 2020 | $410 | $53,880 | $11,700 | $42,180 |
| 2019 | $381 | $51,000 | $11,700 | $39,300 |
| 2018 | $574 | $66,600 | $11,700 | $54,900 |
| 2017 | $560 | $65,160 | $11,700 | $53,460 |
| 2016 | $770 | $61,680 | $11,700 | $49,980 |
| 2015 | $1,632 | $64,860 | $16,860 | $48,000 |
| 2014 | $1,813 | $72,120 | $22,860 | $49,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map