2004 Surrey Ct Columbia, MO 65203
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $445,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 Surrey Ct, Columbia, MO 65203 and is currently estimated at $408,149, approximately $185 per square foot. 2004 Surrey Ct is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Paxton Keeley Elementary School, Smithton Middle School, and David H. Hickman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Kevin Lancaster Construction Llc
Bought by
Wobbe David F and Wobbe Bille Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wobbe David F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wobbe David F | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,127 | $53,048 | $7,524 | $45,524 |
| 2024 | $3,125 | $46,322 | $7,524 | $38,798 |
| 2023 | $3,099 | $46,322 | $7,524 | $38,798 |
| 2022 | $2,866 | $42,883 | $7,524 | $35,359 |
| 2021 | $2,871 | $42,883 | $7,524 | $35,359 |
| 2020 | $3,056 | $42,883 | $7,524 | $35,359 |
| 2019 | $3,056 | $42,883 | $7,524 | $35,359 |
| 2018 | $3,077 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,040 | $42,883 | $7,524 | $35,359 |
| 2016 | $3,035 | $42,883 | $7,524 | $35,359 |
| 2015 | $2,787 | $42,883 | $7,524 | $35,359 |
| 2014 | $2,796 | $42,883 | $7,524 | $35,359 |
Source: Public Records
Map