NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $191,000 - $223,542

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,614 Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 21, 2018

Last sale price $118,300 $73 Per Sq Ft

Est. 80% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,272 / mo

90 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2018

Nice spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath, Pool Home! Home has updated bathroom. Roof was replaced 2010, newer AC unit . Tiled throughout the house. New water heater.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Fatima Luzuriaga

REAL ESTATE CONNECT LLC License #3146873 Listed on: 07/19/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Tracy Martinez

EXP REALTY LLC License #3397230

EXP REALTY LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,746

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 85x140
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Cleared Lot
  • Property is zoned R-1 Single Family Dwellin

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,614 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Tile Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 7/19/18
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2333-002-004

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,746

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: None
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Brick, Concrete
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1614
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Building Area Total: 2026
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: SW
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 73.30
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 Acre to 21779 Sq. Ft.
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Number Of Paddocks Pastures: 0
  • Number Of Stalls: 0
  • Last Date Available: 2019-01-04T00:00:00.000
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Appliances Included: Electric Water Heater, None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Fuel Tank(s)
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Water View YN: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1 Single Family Dwellin
  • Parcel Number: 2333-002-004
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 85x140

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Available Date: 2018-07-19
  • Long Term YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1745.66

Multi Family

  • Total Num Buildings: 0
  • Unit Count: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 19, 2018
Closed on
Nov 21, 2018
List Price
$118,800
Sold Price
$118,300
Premium/Discount to List
-$500
-0.42%
Current Estimated Value
$213,136

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$94,836
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.20%
Original Mortgage
$116,156
Outstanding Balance
$101,744
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$111,392

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Hall Robert Nathan
Bought by
Vinas Sebastian C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,700
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Maldonado Angel $118,300 Advantage Title Llc
Vinas Sebastian C $133,400 Brick City Title Ins Co Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Maldonado Angel $116,156
Previous Owner Vinas Sebastian C $65,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2020 05/11/20 Off Market $118,300 -- --
11/21/2018 11/21/18 Sold $118,300 -0.4% $73 / Sq Ft
10/17/2018 10/17/18 Pending -- -- --
07/19/2018 07/19/18 For Sale $118,800 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,616 $111,919 -- --
2024 $1,379 $108,765 -- --
2023 $1,339 $105,597 $0 $0
2022 $1,297 $102,521 $0 $0
2021 $1,287 $99,535 $0 $0
2020 $1,274 $98,161 $0 $0
2019 $1,250 $95,954 $15,900 $80,054
2018 $1,609 $81,617 $10,200 $71,417
2017 $1,495 $74,330 $7,000 $67,330
2016 $1,456 $72,150 $0 $0
2015 $1,421 $69,176 $0 $0
2014 $1,320 $66,549 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OM539839

Stellar MLS

APN: 2333-002-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.