2004 Tall Pines Pine Hill, NJ 08021
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 Tall Pines, Pine Hill, NJ 08021 and is currently estimated at $235,303, approximately $122 per square foot. 2004 Tall Pines is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including John Glenn Elementary School, Pine Hill Middle School, and Overbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2022
Sold by
Mohammed Shanaullah
Bought by
Rahman Tahina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Kohn Richard L
Bought by
Shanaullah Mohammed and Rahman Tahina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rahman Tahina | -- | Woodend Gary F | |
| Rahman Tahina | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shanaullah Mohammed | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shanaullah Mohammed | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,533 | $77,500 | $8,000 | $69,500 |
| 2024 | $4,218 | $77,500 | $8,000 | $69,500 |
| 2023 | $4,218 | $77,500 | $8,000 | $69,500 |
| 2022 | $4,097 | $77,500 | $8,000 | $69,500 |
| 2021 | $4,180 | $77,500 | $8,000 | $69,500 |
| 2020 | $4,096 | $77,500 | $8,000 | $69,500 |
| 2019 | $603 | $77,500 | $8,000 | $69,500 |
| 2018 | $4,212 | $77,500 | $8,000 | $69,500 |
| 2017 | $4,122 | $77,500 | $8,000 | $69,500 |
| 2016 | $6,598 | $156,500 | $18,000 | $138,500 |
| 2015 | $6,417 | $156,500 | $18,000 | $138,500 |
| 2014 | $6,232 | $156,500 | $18,000 | $138,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map