2004 Tanglewood Ct Helmetta, NJ 08828
Estimated Value: $328,189 - $360,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,198
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 Tanglewood Ct, Helmetta, NJ 08828 and is currently estimated at $347,047, approximately $289 per square foot. 2004 Tanglewood Ct is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including G. Austin Schoenly Elementary School, E. Raymond Appleby Elementary School, and Spotswood Memorial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2001
Sold by
Quigley Doris
Bought by
Ortolano Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,599
Interest Rate
7.05%
Estimated Equity
$304,448
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortolano Teresa | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortolano Teresa | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,856 | $143,300 | $55,000 | $88,300 |
| 2024 | $4,674 | $143,300 | $55,000 | $88,300 |
| 2023 | $4,674 | $143,300 | $55,000 | $88,300 |
| 2022 | $4,633 | $143,300 | $55,000 | $88,300 |
| 2021 | $3,116 | $143,300 | $55,000 | $88,300 |
| 2020 | $4,388 | $143,300 | $55,000 | $88,300 |
| 2019 | $4,427 | $143,300 | $55,000 | $88,300 |
| 2018 | $4,369 | $143,300 | $55,000 | $88,300 |
| 2017 | $4,289 | $143,300 | $55,000 | $88,300 |
| 2016 | $4,118 | $143,300 | $55,000 | $88,300 |
| 2015 | $3,934 | $143,300 | $55,000 | $88,300 |
| 2014 | $3,888 | $143,300 | $55,000 | $88,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map