2004 University Blvd W Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $500,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,760
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 University Blvd W, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $465,717, approximately $264 per square foot. 2004 University Blvd W is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Arcola Elementary School, Odessa Shannon Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
Williams Stanton
Bought by
Ogilvie Christopher C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,750
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2006
Sold by
Williams Stanton
Bought by
Ogilvie Christopher C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,750
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Williams Stanton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ogilvie Christopher C | $425,000 | -- | |
| Ogilvie Christopher C | $425,000 | -- | |
| Ogilvie Christopher C | $425,000 | -- | |
| Ogilvie Christopher C | $425,000 | -- | |
| Williams Stanton | $221,469 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ogilvie Christopher C | $63,750 | |
| Open | Ogilvie Christopher C | $340,000 | |
| Closed | Ogilvie Christopher C | $340,000 | |
| Closed | Ogilvie Christopher C | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,326 | $433,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,326 | $430,000 | $129,000 | $301,000 |
| 2023 | $4,443 | $415,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,224 | $400,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,852 | $385,000 | $115,500 | $269,500 |
| 2020 | $7,551 | $380,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,414 | $375,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,651 | $370,000 | $111,000 | $259,000 |
| 2017 | $3,233 | $341,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,247 | $313,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,247 | $285,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,247 | $285,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map