2004 Upper Buffalo Rd Waldron, AR 72958
Estimated Value: $112,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 Upper Buffalo Rd, Waldron, AR 72958 and is currently estimated at $112,000, approximately $50 per square foot. 2004 Upper Buffalo Rd is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Waldron Elementary School, Waldron Middle School, and Waldron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Atnip Edward and Atnip Bonita
Bought by
Atnip Edward and Atnip Bonita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atnip Edward | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $61 | $1,520 | $1,520 | $0 |
| 2024 | $61 | $1,520 | $1,520 | $0 |
| 2023 | $60 | $1,520 | $1,520 | $0 |
| 2022 | $55 | $1,520 | $1,520 | $0 |
| 2021 | $23 | $1,520 | $1,520 | $0 |
| 2020 | $49 | $1,270 | $1,270 | $0 |
| 2019 | $23 | $17,420 | $660 | $16,760 |
| 2018 | $319 | $17,420 | $660 | $16,760 |
| 2017 | $622 | $16,760 | $660 | $16,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,240 | $440 | $14,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,240 | $440 | $14,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,240 | $440 | $14,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map