2004 Vickers Dr Baton Rouge, LA 70815
Park Forest/LA North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,000 - $182,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 Vickers Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815 and is currently estimated at $166,661, approximately $94 per square foot. 2004 Vickers Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including LaBelle Aire Elementary School, Park Forest Middle School, and Belaire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2009
Sold by
Holmes Ronald R
Bought by
Mcmorris Kandice S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,826
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Gonmer Jimmy
Bought by
Artaine Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,250
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmorris Kandice S | $120,000 | -- | |
| Artaine Rebecca | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcmorris Kandice S | $117,826 | |
| Previous Owner | Artaine Rebecca | $90,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,242 | $15,105 | $1,200 | $13,905 |
| 2024 | $1,242 | $15,105 | $1,200 | $13,905 |
| 2023 | $1,155 | $12,450 | $1,200 | $11,250 |
| 2022 | $1,662 | $12,450 | $1,200 | $11,250 |
| 2021 | $1,627 | $12,450 | $1,200 | $11,250 |
| 2020 | $1,471 | $12,450 | $1,200 | $11,250 |
| 2019 | $1,538 | $12,450 | $1,200 | $11,250 |
| 2018 | $1,519 | $12,450 | $1,200 | $11,250 |
| 2017 | $1,519 | $12,450 | $1,200 | $11,250 |
| 2016 | $686 | $12,450 | $1,200 | $11,250 |
| 2015 | $635 | $12,000 | $1,200 | $10,800 |
| 2014 | $633 | $12,000 | $1,200 | $10,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,000 | $1,200 | $10,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map