2004 W 42nd Ave Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $234,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,438
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 W 42nd Ave, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $215,657, approximately $88 per square foot. 2004 W 42nd Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Friendship Aspire Academy Pine Bluff.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2017
Bought by
Hicks Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2017
Sold by
Ditech Financial Llc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Bought by
Ahmad Syed M and Ahmad Wf
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1960
Bought by
Little William L and Little Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Diane | $56,900 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Ahmad Syed M | $115,000 | -- | |
| Little William L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,298 | $38,050 | $6,000 | $32,050 |
| 2024 | $1,315 | $38,050 | $6,000 | $32,050 |
| 2023 | $1,308 | $38,050 | $6,000 | $32,050 |
| 2022 | $1,128 | $24,520 | $4,000 | $20,520 |
| 2021 | $1,109 | $24,210 | $4,000 | $20,210 |
| 2020 | $1,109 | $24,210 | $4,000 | $20,210 |
| 2019 | $1,109 | $24,210 | $4,000 | $20,210 |
| 2018 | $1,134 | $24,210 | $4,000 | $20,210 |
| 2017 | $1,272 | $26,450 | $4,000 | $22,450 |
| 2016 | $1,271 | $26,450 | $4,000 | $22,450 |
| 2015 | $1,112 | $26,450 | $4,000 | $22,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,450 | $4,000 | $22,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map