2004 Wiggle Worm Rd Conway, AR 72032
Estimated Value: $208,610 - $237,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 Wiggle Worm Rd, Conway, AR 72032 and is currently estimated at $221,153, approximately $161 per square foot. 2004 Wiggle Worm Rd is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Preston & Florence Mattison Elementary School, Bob Courtway Middle School, and Conway Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Bought by
Troiano
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,571
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,582
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1999
Bought by
Edgin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1996
Bought by
Bryant
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Troiano | $118,000 | -- | |
| Troiano Michael J | $118,000 | None Available | |
| Edgin | $85,000 | -- | |
| Bryant | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Troiano Michael J | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,229 | $37,770 | $5,600 | $32,170 |
| 2024 | $1,229 | $37,770 | $5,600 | $32,170 |
| 2023 | $1,229 | $34,350 | $5,600 | $28,750 |
| 2022 | $854 | $34,350 | $5,600 | $28,750 |
| 2021 | $854 | $34,350 | $5,600 | $28,750 |
| 2020 | $872 | $24,640 | $3,800 | $20,840 |
| 2019 | $872 | $24,640 | $3,800 | $20,840 |
| 2018 | $897 | $24,640 | $3,800 | $20,840 |
| 2017 | $897 | $24,640 | $3,800 | $20,840 |
| 2016 | $897 | $24,640 | $3,800 | $20,840 |
| 2015 | $1,259 | $24,880 | $3,800 | $21,080 |
| 2014 | $909 | $24,880 | $3,800 | $21,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map