20045 N 68th Dr Glendale, AZ 85308
Arrowhead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,279 - $588,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20045 N 68th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308 and is currently estimated at $552,570, approximately $256 per square foot. 20045 N 68th Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Highland Lakes School, Arrowhead Elementary School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1996
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Papa Joseph L and Papa Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,444
Outstanding Balance
$9,017
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$543,553
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Papa Joseph L | $137,710 | Stewart Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Papa Joseph L | $103,444 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,425 | $30,046 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,396 | $28,615 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,396 | $41,170 | $8,230 | $32,940 |
| 2022 | $2,333 | $31,920 | $6,380 | $25,540 |
| 2021 | $2,460 | $29,720 | $5,940 | $23,780 |
| 2020 | $2,433 | $27,760 | $5,550 | $22,210 |
| 2019 | $2,372 | $24,750 | $4,950 | $19,800 |
| 2018 | $2,313 | $23,830 | $4,760 | $19,070 |
| 2017 | $2,251 | $23,180 | $4,630 | $18,550 |
| 2016 | $2,136 | $22,700 | $4,540 | $18,160 |
| 2015 | $1,979 | $22,370 | $4,470 | $17,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map