20046 Castlemaine Ave Estero, FL 33928
Estimated Value: $437,828 - $459,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,366
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20046 Castlemaine Ave, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $446,207, approximately $188 per square foot. 20046 Castlemaine Ave is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Bonita Springs Elementary School, Allen Park Elementary School, and Edison Park Creative & Expressive Arts School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Cascades By Levitt & Sons Llc
Bought by
Lopez John J and Lopez Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez John J | $238,700 | U F C Title Insurance Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,127 | $252,242 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,904 | $245,133 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,904 | $237,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,949 | $231,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,903 | $251,976 | $66,335 | $185,641 |
| 2020 | $2,924 | $221,234 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,864 | $216,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,859 | $212,228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,862 | $207,863 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,845 | $259,068 | $55,200 | $203,868 |
| 2015 | $2,900 | $235,693 | $53,250 | $182,443 |
Source: Public Records
Map