200463 Eagle Rd Marshfield, WI 54449
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $435,716
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 200463 Eagle Rd, Marshfield, WI 54449 and is currently estimated at $409,429. 200463 Eagle Rd is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Spencer Elementary School and Spencer Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2023
Sold by
Guldan Tad S and Guldan Breana J
Bought by
Wiesman Randal A and Wiesman Amy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
Sold by
Lokre Doris A and Lokre Doris M
Bought by
Guldan Tad S and Guldan Breana J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,585
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiesman Randal A | $350,000 | Badger Title | |
| Guldan Tad S | $130,500 | Midwest Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guldan Tad S | $126,585 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,756 | $345,500 | $47,600 | $297,900 |
| 2024 | $4,437 | $345,500 | $47,600 | $297,900 |
| 2023 | $4,264 | $345,500 | $47,600 | $297,900 |
| 2022 | $3,137 | $165,100 | $24,500 | $140,600 |
| 2021 | $2,825 | $165,100 | $24,500 | $140,600 |
| 2020 | $3,218 | $165,100 | $24,500 | $140,600 |
| 2019 | $2,950 | $165,100 | $24,500 | $140,600 |
| 2018 | $2,988 | $165,100 | $24,500 | $140,600 |
| 2017 | $3,112 | $165,100 | $24,500 | $140,600 |
| 2016 | $3,054 | $165,100 | $24,500 | $140,600 |
| 2015 | $2,742 | $165,100 | $24,500 | $140,600 |
| 2014 | $2,943 | $165,100 | $24,500 | $140,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map