2005 Appleton Way Whippany, NJ 07981
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $625,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,410
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 Appleton Way, Whippany, NJ 07981 and is currently estimated at $561,000, approximately $397 per square foot. 2005 Appleton Way is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Whippany Park High School, Arrow Academy, and Allegro School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Wiener Barbara
Bought by
Tromonda Jeff
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,843
Interest Rate
6.85%
Estimated Equity
$491,157
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1994
Sold by
Baker Firestone L P
Bought by
Weiner Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tromonda Jeff | $278,000 | -- | |
| Weiner Barbara | $162,175 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tromonda Jeff | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,068 | $335,300 | $130,000 | $205,300 |
| 2024 | $7,038 | $335,300 | $130,000 | $205,300 |
| 2023 | $7,038 | $335,300 | $130,000 | $205,300 |
| 2022 | $6,438 | $335,300 | $130,000 | $205,300 |
| 2021 | $6,438 | $335,300 | $130,000 | $205,300 |
| 2020 | $6,324 | $335,300 | $130,000 | $205,300 |
| 2019 | $6,344 | $335,300 | $130,000 | $205,300 |
| 2018 | $6,233 | $335,300 | $130,000 | $205,300 |
| 2017 | $6,049 | $335,300 | $130,000 | $205,300 |
| 2016 | $5,962 | $335,300 | $130,000 | $205,300 |
| 2015 | $5,724 | $335,300 | $130,000 | $205,300 |
| 2014 | $5,600 | $335,300 | $130,000 | $205,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map