2005 Ashlee Dr Unit B Springdale, AR 72764
Estimated Value: $194,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 Ashlee Dr Unit B, Springdale, AR 72764 and is currently priced at $194,000, approximately $134 per square foot. 2005 Ashlee Dr Unit B is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Parson Hills Elementary School, Lakeside Junior High School, and Sonora Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1991
Bought by
Phillips, Faye M Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1985
Bought by
Hunt Sally K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips, Faye M Trustee | $53,500 | -- | |
| Hunt Sally K | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $753 | $22,210 | $3,500 | $18,710 |
| 2021 | $695 | $22,210 | $3,500 | $18,710 |
| 2020 | $637 | $22,210 | $3,500 | $18,710 |
| 2019 | $579 | $10,990 | $2,750 | $8,240 |
| 2018 | $579 | $10,990 | $2,750 | $8,240 |
| 2017 | $574 | $10,990 | $2,750 | $8,240 |
| 2016 | $574 | $10,990 | $2,750 | $8,240 |
| 2015 | $564 | $10,990 | $2,750 | $8,240 |
| 2014 | $513 | $9,820 | $2,750 | $7,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map