2005 Aventurine Way Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $621,618 - $718,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 Aventurine Way, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $667,405, approximately $296 per square foot. 2005 Aventurine Way is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including William Tyler Page Elementary School, Briggs Chaney Middle School, and James Hubert Blake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2012
Sold by
Tu Thi and Tu Son Hoang
Bought by
Hoang Tu Son
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1992
Bought by
Tu Thi and S H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoang Tu Son | -- | None Available | |
| Tu Thi | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,560 | $581,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,560 | $517,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,977 | $452,200 | $212,600 | $239,600 |
| 2022 | $1,809 | $447,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,585 | $443,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,585 | $438,700 | $212,600 | $226,100 |
| 2019 | $4,306 | $415,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,035 | $392,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,849 | $370,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $364,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,517 | $359,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,517 | $354,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map