2005 Bayou Dr Navarre, FL 32566
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $534,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,612
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 Bayou Dr, Navarre, FL 32566 and is currently estimated at $505,292, approximately $193 per square foot. 2005 Bayou Dr is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including West Navarre Primary School, West Navarre Intermediate School, and Woodlawn Beach Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Adams Homes Nw Fl Inc
Bought by
Day Ronald M and Day Jane G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,526
Outstanding Balance
$71,756
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$433,536
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Hardison Donald C and Hardison Faye D
Bought by
Adams Homes Nw Fl Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Ronald M | $161,300 | -- | |
| Adams Homes Nw Fl Inc | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History