2005 Bitterroot Dr Twin Falls, ID 83301
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $499,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,846
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 Bitterroot Dr, Twin Falls, ID 83301 and is currently estimated at $477,000, approximately $167 per square foot. 2005 Bitterroot Dr is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Sawtooth Elementary School, Vera C. O'Leary Middle School, and Twin Falls Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Stringer and Susan
Bought by
Sls Estates Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Castlewood Development Llc
Bought by
Stringer Craig and Stringer Susan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sls Estates Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stringer Craig | -- | Title Fact Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,540 | $391,357 | $67,197 | $324,160 |
| 2024 | $2,516 | $391,357 | $67,197 | $324,160 |
| 2023 | $2,348 | $409,137 | $67,197 | $341,940 |
| 2022 | $3,303 | $413,475 | $71,535 | $341,940 |
| 2021 | $2,836 | $313,393 | $56,343 | $257,050 |
| 2020 | $2,466 | $261,655 | $61,055 | $200,600 |
| 2019 | $2,684 | $250,243 | $56,343 | $193,900 |
| 2018 | $2,465 | $230,476 | $32,926 | $197,550 |
| 2017 | $2,104 | $212,256 | $32,926 | $179,330 |
| 2016 | $2,042 | $196,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,088 | $196,636 | $32,926 | $163,710 |
| 2012 | -- | $172,267 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map