2005 Brampton Ct Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Vernon Downs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,606 - $507,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,303
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 Brampton Ct, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $481,152, approximately $369 per square foot. 2005 Brampton Ct is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Dicken Elementary School, Slauson Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2013
Sold by
Tuzinsky Richard C and Tuzinsky Marci L
Bought by
Clark Stephanie Michele and Fruechtenicht Hens Heinrich
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,509
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$298,643
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Stephanie Michele | $260,000 | Liberty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Stephanie Michele | $260,000 |