2005 Central St Bethany, MO 64424
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $107,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,108
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 Central St, Bethany, MO 64424 and is currently estimated at $83,597, approximately $75 per square foot. 2005 Central St is a home with nearby schools including South Harrison Elementary School, South Harrison Middle School, and South Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Btc Bank
Bought by
Bernard Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2007
Sold by
Dierenfeldt Erik
Bought by
Btc Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernard Real Estate Llc | -- | Harrison County Land Title L | |
| Btc Bank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $295 | $4,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $268 | $4,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $268 | $3,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $266 | $3,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $260 | $3,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $260 | $3,870 | $0 | $0 |