2005 Chelsea Ct Rosenberg, TX 77471
Estimated Value: $199,914 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,305
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 Chelsea Ct, Rosenberg, TX 77471 and is currently estimated at $219,479, approximately $168 per square foot. 2005 Chelsea Ct is a home located in Fort Bend County with nearby schools including Taylor Ray Elementary School, George Junior High School, and B.F. Terry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Serna Maria E
Bought by
Galdamez Rosa A and Ramirez Juan R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,176
Outstanding Balance
$63,918
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$155,561
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Cole Roger M and Cole Priscilla I
Bought by
Serna Maria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$17,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Inc
Bought by
Cole Roger M and Cole Priscilla I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2002
Sold by
Wagner Leland M
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2002
Sold by
Wagner Leland M
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2001
Sold by
Jeu Nachon and Jeu Olive S
Bought by
Wagner Leland M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galdamez Rosa A | -- | None Available | |
| Serna Maria E | -- | American Title Co | |
| Galdamez Rosa A | -- | -- | |
| Cole Roger M | -- | American Title Co | |
| Aurora Loan Services Inc | -- | -- | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $63,750 | -- | |
| Wagner Leland M | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galdamez Rosa A | $104,176 | |
| Previous Owner | Galdamez Rosa A | $17,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Galdamez Rosa A | $68,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cole Roger M | $58,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wagner Leland M | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,145 | $195,180 | $28,600 | $166,580 |
| 2024 | $2,145 | $189,147 | $21,683 | $167,464 |
| 2023 | $1,902 | $171,952 | $0 | $189,692 |
| 2022 | $2,453 | $156,320 | $4,090 | $152,230 |
| 2021 | $2,949 | $142,110 | $22,000 | $120,110 |
| 2020 | $2,947 | $138,860 | $22,000 | $116,860 |
| 2019 | $2,883 | $126,240 | $22,000 | $104,240 |
| 2018 | $2,664 | $114,760 | $22,000 | $92,760 |
| 2017 | $2,435 | $104,330 | $18,000 | $86,330 |
| 2016 | $2,349 | $100,660 | $18,000 | $82,660 |
| 2015 | $1,954 | $103,400 | $18,000 | $85,400 |
| 2014 | $1,992 | $97,750 | $18,000 | $79,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map