2005 E 14th St Brooklyn, NY 11229
Homecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,160,000 - $1,222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$827/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 E 14th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229 and is currently estimated at $1,184,704, approximately $827 per square foot. 2005 E 14th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 153 - Homecrest, Jhs 234 Arthur W Cunningham, and Windmill Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2016
Sold by
Scaba Rita
Bought by
Akibeh Rima and Mizrahi Abraham
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$467,212
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$717,492
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Sold by
Li Wu Yuet Kwan
Bought by
Scaba Rita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akibeh Rima | $855,000 | -- | |
| Scaba Rita | $830,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Akibeh Rima | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,131 | $73,260 | $11,220 | $62,040 |
| 2025 | $6,735 | $66,120 | $11,220 | $54,900 |
| 2024 | $6,735 | $67,380 | $11,220 | $56,160 |
| 2023 | $6,461 | $59,280 | $11,220 | $48,060 |
| 2022 | $6,008 | $64,920 | $11,220 | $53,700 |
| 2021 | $6,334 | $55,320 | $11,220 | $44,100 |
| 2019 | $5,846 | $48,480 | $11,220 | $37,260 |
| 2018 | $5,404 | $26,512 | $5,653 | $20,859 |
| 2017 | $5,113 | $25,081 | $6,643 | $18,438 |
| 2016 | $4,393 | $25,081 | $7,778 | $17,303 |
| 2015 | $2,415 | $24,657 | $8,219 | $16,438 |
| 2014 | $2,415 | $23,288 | $9,315 | $13,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map