2005 E 19 Rd Hampton, NE 68843
Estimated Value: $281,170 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 E 19 Rd, Hampton, NE 68843 and is currently estimated at $299,043, approximately $193 per square foot. 2005 E 19 Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Hampton Elementary School and Hampton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,406 | $215,310 | $48,530 | $166,780 |
| 2024 | $1,141 | $183,000 | $48,530 | $134,470 |
| 2023 | $1,744 | $170,890 | $42,825 | $128,065 |
| 2022 | $1,838 | $165,535 | $37,470 | $128,065 |
| 2021 | $1,855 | $165,535 | $37,470 | $128,065 |
| 2020 | $1,716 | $155,680 | $37,470 | $118,210 |
| 2019 | $1,615 | $150,505 | $32,295 | $118,210 |
| 2018 | $1,591 | $150,505 | $32,295 | $118,210 |
| 2017 | $1,493 | $145,150 | $26,940 | $118,210 |
| 2016 | $1,385 | $144,860 | $26,650 | $118,210 |
| 2010 | $1,750 | $113,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map