2005 E 23rd St Muncie, IN 47302
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $87,000 - $96,080
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 E 23rd St, Muncie, IN 47302 and is currently estimated at $89,770, approximately $116 per square foot. 2005 E 23rd St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Grissom Memorial Elementary School, Muncie Central High School, and Southside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2013
Sold by
Maurer Amanda R
Bought by
Norris Amanda R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,497
Outstanding Balance
$26,876
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$62,894
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2007
Sold by
Templeton Stacy L
Bought by
Maurer Amanda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norris Amanda R | -- | -- | |
| Maurer Amanda R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norris Amanda R | $36,497 | |
| Previous Owner | Maurer Amanda R | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,424 | $65,300 | $6,100 | $59,200 |
| 2024 | $1,178 | $53,000 | $6,100 | $46,900 |
| 2023 | $1,182 | $53,000 | $6,100 | $46,900 |
| 2022 | $1,004 | $44,100 | $6,100 | $38,000 |
| 2021 | $906 | $39,200 | $6,800 | $32,400 |
| 2020 | $786 | $33,200 | $6,100 | $27,100 |
| 2019 | $742 | $31,000 | $6,100 | $24,900 |
| 2018 | $796 | $33,700 | $6,100 | $27,600 |
| 2017 | $806 | $34,200 | $6,700 | $27,500 |
| 2016 | $806 | $34,200 | $6,700 | $27,500 |
| 2014 | $698 | $32,000 | $6,400 | $25,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,700 | $6,400 | $25,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map