2005 E 31st St N Sioux Falls, SD 57104
Norton Tracts NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,000 - $246,756
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 E 31st St N, Sioux Falls, SD 57104 and is currently estimated at $232,189, approximately $123 per square foot. 2005 E 31st St N is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Laura B. Anderson Elementary School, Whittier Middle School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Afare Gulu and Afare Yonatan Yonas
Bought by
Carroll Crystal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,319
Outstanding Balance
$127,879
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$104,310
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Crystal | $148,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carroll Crystal | $145,319 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,470 | $181,500 | $15,400 | $166,100 |
| 2024 | $2,470 | $180,300 | $15,400 | $164,900 |
| 2023 | $2,275 | $159,500 | $12,900 | $146,600 |
| 2022 | $2,327 | $154,300 | $12,900 | $141,400 |
| 2021 | $2,826 | $122,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,826 | $145,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,536 | $127,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,247 | $120,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,099 | $112,833 | $6,141 | $106,692 |
| 2016 | $2,099 | $103,905 | $6,141 | $97,764 |
| 2015 | $2,211 | $103,905 | $6,141 | $97,764 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,905 | $6,141 | $97,764 |
Source: Public Records
Map