2005 E 5th Ave Tampa, FL 33605
Ybor City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,603 - $401,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 E 5th Ave, Tampa, FL 33605 and is currently estimated at $311,401, approximately $352 per square foot. 2005 E 5th Ave is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Howard W. Blake High School & Magnet Program.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Poon Sonny
Bought by
Hof Dennis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,349
Interest Rate
10.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$263,052
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Poon Benjamin
Bought by
Hof Dennis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,349
Interest Rate
10.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$263,052
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hof Dennis | -- | Peer Title Inc | |
| Hof Dennis | -- | Peer Title Inc | |
| Hof Dennis | $68,000 | Peer Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hof Dennis | $72,000 | |
| Closed | Hof Dennis | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,054 | $131,967 | $57,132 | $74,835 |
| 2024 | $2,054 | $131,982 | $57,132 | $74,850 |
| 2023 | $1,885 | $119,290 | $52,900 | $66,390 |
| 2022 | $1,749 | $110,836 | $48,139 | $62,697 |
| 2021 | $1,535 | $84,080 | $38,617 | $45,463 |
| 2020 | $1,372 | $70,280 | $30,894 | $39,386 |
| 2019 | $1,284 | $67,436 | $30,894 | $36,542 |
| 2018 | $1,108 | $49,378 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,066 | $47,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $965 | $42,773 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $910 | $40,396 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,447 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map