2005 E Main St Louisville, OH 44641
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $252,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 E Main St, Louisville, OH 44641 and is currently estimated at $230,996, approximately $124 per square foot. 2005 E Main St is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Louisville High School and St. Thomas Aquinas High School & Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2001
Sold by
Hupp Agnes E
Bought by
Hupp Agnes E and The Agnes E Hupp Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hupp Agnes E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $60,200 | $19,110 | $41,090 |
| 2024 | -- | $60,200 | $19,110 | $41,090 |
| 2023 | $2,014 | $45,750 | $12,250 | $33,500 |
| 2022 | $2,019 | $45,750 | $12,250 | $33,500 |
| 2021 | $2,025 | $45,750 | $12,250 | $33,500 |
| 2020 | $1,684 | $41,170 | $11,030 | $30,140 |
| 2019 | $1,692 | $41,950 | $11,800 | $30,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map