2005 Eastside Dr Yankton, SD 57078
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $269,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,249
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 Eastside Dr, Yankton, SD 57078 and is currently estimated at $209,956, approximately $168 per square foot. 2005 Eastside Dr is a home with nearby schools including Yankton Middle School - 02, Yankton High School, and Yankton Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $598 | $56,341 | $34,941 | $21,400 |
| 2024 | $614 | $55,352 | $33,952 | $21,400 |
| 2023 | $649 | $55,761 | $34,361 | $21,400 |
| 2022 | $663 | $55,761 | $34,361 | $21,400 |
| 2021 | $675 | $54,943 | $33,543 | $21,400 |
| 2020 | $631 | $56,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $633 | $56,383 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $620 | $57,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $738 | $55,779 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $61,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,872 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map