NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2005 Estalote Ave Harvey, LA 70058

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,476 Sq Ft
2022 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 10, 2021

Highlights

  • Granite Countertops
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Gretna No. 2 Academy for Advanced Studies Rated A-
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

About This Home

As of March 2023

Come check out this Fully Renovated Property and make it your home! Kitchen has granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and big farm style sink. Brand new roof, HUGE backyard, and Good size living room that leads into sunroom for more entertainment. There is an open space that can be used as a reading area, small office, or whatever you like. Pets allowed on case by case basis.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

LUAN VO

Century 21 J. Carter & Company License #995703893 Listed on: 01/27/2023

Last Renter's Agent

TYNEISHIA CHEVALIER

Boyd Realtors, LLC License #995706665

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,476 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,700
  • Tenant pays for electricity, gas, water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 700582005ESTALOTEAV

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2022

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas, Water
  • Security Deposit: 1700.0
  • Pet Deposit: 350.0

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size: 50*120
  • Subdivision Name: Harvey Canal
  • Directions: From Manhattan heads toward Peters Rd, Left onto Lloyd Lewis and Right onto Estalote Ave
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built Details: 57
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Year Built: 2022

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Microwave, Oven, Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Living Area: 1476.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: City Lot, Rectangular Lot

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 700582005ESTALOTEAV
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/15/2023 03/15/23 Rented $1,700 0.0% --
02/21/2023 02/21/23 Price Changed $1,700 +13.3% $1 / Sq Ft
01/27/2023 01/27/23 For Rent $1,500 0.0% --
12/10/2021 12/10/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/29/2021 11/29/21 Pending -- -- --
11/19/2021 11/19/21 For Sale $74,900 0.0% $66 / Sq Ft
10/11/2021 10/11/21 Pending -- -- --
09/28/2021 09/28/21 Price Changed $74,900 -23.6% $66 / Sq Ft
07/26/2021 07/26/21 For Sale $98,000 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: ROAM MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $889 $6,690 $1,310 $5,380
2024 $4,383 $6,690 $1,310 $5,380
2023 $917 $6,690 $1,310 $5,380
2022 $895 $6,690 $1,310 $5,380
2021 $892 $7,050 $1,310 $5,740
2020 $496 $3,950 $1,020 $2,930
2019 $500 $3,950 $1,020 $2,930
2018 $0 $3,950 $1,020 $2,930
2017 $449 $3,950 $1,020 $2,930
2016 $441 $3,950 $1,020 $2,930
2015 -- $3,950 $1,020 $2,930
2014 -- $3,950 $1,020 $2,930

Source: ROAM MLS

MLS Number: 2379362

APN: 0-30-0002956

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.