2005 Evergreen Ct Mattoon, IL 61938
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $196,979
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 Evergreen Ct, Mattoon, IL 61938 and is currently estimated at $186,245, approximately $141 per square foot. 2005 Evergreen Ct is a home located in Coles County with nearby schools including Mattoon High School, St Mary School, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,286 | $61,365 | $7,001 | $54,364 |
| 2023 | $3,755 | $54,790 | $6,251 | $48,539 |
| 2022 | $3,755 | $53,885 | $6,148 | $47,737 |
| 2021 | $2,956 | $41,416 | $5,561 | $35,855 |
| 2020 | $2,913 | $42,911 | $5,762 | $37,149 |
| 2019 | $2,833 | $41,416 | $5,561 | $35,855 |
| 2018 | $3,240 | $41,416 | $5,561 | $35,855 |
| 2017 | $3,229 | $41,416 | $5,561 | $35,855 |
| 2016 | $3,161 | $41,416 | $5,561 | $35,855 |
| 2015 | $3,018 | $41,416 | $5,561 | $35,855 |
| 2014 | $3,018 | $41,416 | $5,561 | $35,855 |
| 2013 | $3,018 | $41,416 | $5,561 | $35,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map