2005 Forget me Not Ln Wingate, NC 28174
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $332,431
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 Forget me Not Ln, Wingate, NC 28174 and is currently estimated at $309,608, approximately $215 per square foot. 2005 Forget me Not Ln is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Rock Rest Elementary School, East Union Middle School, and Forest Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Hahn Development Co Inc
Bought by
Kahan Amy Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,893
Outstanding Balance
$70,502
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$239,106
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Mcmahan R A and Mcmahan Linda S
Bought by
Branch Banking & Trust Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kahan Amy Marie | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Branch Banking & Trust Co | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kahan Amy Marie | $127,893 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,262 | $299,100 | $59,400 | $239,700 |
| 2024 | $2,025 | $199,800 | $36,400 | $163,400 |
| 2023 | $1,988 | $199,800 | $36,400 | $163,400 |
| 2022 | $1,988 | $199,800 | $36,400 | $163,400 |
| 2021 | $1,987 | $199,800 | $36,400 | $163,400 |
| 2020 | $1,687 | $135,800 | $25,000 | $110,800 |
| 2019 | $1,577 | $135,800 | $25,000 | $110,800 |
| 2018 | $1,577 | $135,800 | $25,000 | $110,800 |
| 2017 | $1,645 | $135,800 | $25,000 | $110,800 |
| 2016 | $1,611 | $135,800 | $25,000 | $110,800 |
| 2015 | $1,625 | $135,800 | $25,000 | $110,800 |
| 2014 | $1,441 | $136,570 | $22,500 | $114,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map