2005 Golf Course Dr Reston, VA 20191
Estimated Value: $571,147 - $598,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 Golf Course Dr, Reston, VA 20191 and is currently estimated at $582,787, approximately $455 per square foot. 2005 Golf Course Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Terraset Elementary, Langston Hughes Middle School, and South Lakes High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,018 | $543,300 | $210,000 | $333,300 |
| 2023 | $6,144 | $522,700 | $190,000 | $332,700 |
| 2022 | $5,354 | $449,710 | $165,000 | $284,710 |
| 2021 | $5,390 | $441,620 | $160,000 | $281,620 |
| 2020 | $5,168 | $420,030 | $140,000 | $280,030 |
| 2019 | $4,752 | $386,160 | $130,000 | $256,160 |
| 2018 | $4,609 | $400,800 | $130,000 | $270,800 |
| 2017 | $4,564 | $377,820 | $110,000 | $267,820 |
| 2016 | $4,362 | $361,850 | $105,000 | $256,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map