2005 Grant St Eugene, OR 97405
Far West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,058
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 Grant St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $397,078, approximately $375 per square foot. 2005 Grant St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,469 | $178,069 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,426 | $172,883 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,426 | $167,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,210 | $162,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,015 | $158,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,026 | $153,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,922 | $149,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,751 | $140,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,627 | $140,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,562 | $136,479 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,489 | $132,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,438 | $128,645 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map