2005 Gray Dawn Ct High Point, NC 27265
Oak View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,000 - $184,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 Gray Dawn Ct, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $176,107, approximately $149 per square foot. 2005 Gray Dawn Ct is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Montlieu Academy of Technology, Welborn Academy of Science & Technology, and T.W. Andrews High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Bought by
M & M Property Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Bought by
Brown Mark L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M & M Property Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Brown Mark L | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,027 | $74,500 | $12,000 | $62,500 |
| 2024 | $1,027 | $74,500 | $12,000 | $62,500 |
| 2023 | $1,027 | $74,500 | $12,000 | $62,500 |
| 2022 | $1,004 | $74,500 | $12,000 | $62,500 |
| 2021 | $996 | $72,300 | $12,000 | $60,300 |
| 2020 | $996 | $72,300 | $12,000 | $60,300 |
| 2019 | $996 | $72,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $991 | $72,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $991 | $72,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,011 | $72,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,017 | $72,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,034 | $72,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map