2005 Highway 92 Springfield, AR 72157
Estimated Value: $113,715 - $176,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,620
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 Highway 92, Springfield, AR 72157 and is currently estimated at $135,929, approximately $83 per square foot. 2005 Highway 92 is a home located in Conway County with nearby schools including Morrilton Primary School, Morrilton Intermediate School, and Morrilton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Bradley Barbara
Bought by
Crye James D and Crye Barbara L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2021
Sold by
Bradley Barbara
Bought by
Crye James D and Crye Barbara L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1992
Bought by
Crye Sharon J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1984
Bought by
Luster Luster H and Luster D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crye James D | -- | Lipsmeyer Dale | |
| Crye James D | -- | None Available | |
| Crye Sharon J | $27,700 | -- | |
| Luster Luster H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $434 | $21,050 | $980 | $20,070 |
| 2024 | $534 | $21,050 | $980 | $20,070 |
| 2023 | $1,034 | $21,050 | $980 | $20,070 |
| 2022 | $1,034 | $21,050 | $980 | $20,070 |
| 2021 | $779 | $15,860 | $1,500 | $14,360 |
| 2020 | $779 | $15,860 | $1,500 | $14,360 |
| 2019 | $779 | $15,860 | $1,500 | $14,360 |
| 2018 | $779 | $15,860 | $1,500 | $14,360 |
| 2017 | $192 | $15,860 | $1,500 | $14,360 |
| 2016 | $185 | $11,044 | $660 | $10,384 |
| 2015 | $141 | $11,044 | $660 | $10,384 |
| 2014 | $141 | $11,044 | $660 | $10,384 |
Source: Public Records
Map