2005 Indian Head Rd Towson, MD 21204
Ruxton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $705,000 - $1,124,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,167
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 Indian Head Rd, Towson, MD 21204 and is currently estimated at $875,896, approximately $404 per square foot. 2005 Indian Head Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Riderwood Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2017
Sold by
Larsen Jenny Naygaard
Bought by
Bullis Karen Larsen and Bullis Greta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2005
Sold by
Larsen Sven N
Bought by
Larsen Sven N Larsen Else M and Larsen Jenny Nygard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bullis Karen Larsen | -- | None Available | |
| Larsen Sven N Larsen Else M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,042 | $639,300 | $274,500 | $364,800 |
| 2024 | $8,042 | $639,300 | $274,500 | $364,800 |
| 2023 | $4,032 | $639,300 | $274,500 | $364,800 |
| 2022 | $8,247 | $676,800 | $274,500 | $402,300 |
| 2021 | $7,672 | $646,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,672 | $616,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,361 | $586,500 | $253,000 | $333,500 |
| 2018 | $7,112 | $567,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,781 | $548,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,200 | $529,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,200 | $529,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,200 | $529,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map