2005 Klingle Rd NW Washington, DC 20010
Mount Pleasant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,350,554 - $1,607,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$761/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 Klingle Rd NW, Washington, DC 20010 and is currently estimated at $1,506,889, approximately $761 per square foot. 2005 Klingle Rd NW is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Alice Deal Middle School, and Jackson Reed High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1994
Sold by
Preer James R
Bought by
Banto Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,700
Interest Rate
8.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banto Michael J | $213,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Banto Michael J | $191,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,427 | $1,198,920 | $635,980 | $562,940 |
| 2024 | $9,396 | $1,192,460 | $626,350 | $566,110 |
| 2023 | $9,102 | $1,154,770 | $605,130 | $549,640 |
| 2022 | $8,520 | $1,081,020 | $574,840 | $506,180 |
| 2021 | $8,358 | $1,059,590 | $560,660 | $498,930 |
| 2020 | $8,110 | $1,029,790 | $540,540 | $489,250 |
| 2019 | $7,428 | $948,720 | $509,850 | $438,870 |
| 2018 | $7,355 | $938,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,908 | $898,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,286 | $825,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,717 | $784,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,207 | $682,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map