Seller's Agent in 2021
Constance Bequette
Connie Bequette Real Estate LLC
(314) 609-2485
21 in this area
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $216,914 - $239,000
This immaculate 3 bedroom ranch with bonus room is nicely situated on a flat, double lot (approximately 1/2 acre!!) If you're hoping to find the best yard in Arnold with a super convenient location, this could be the one! Updated throughout and ready for immediate possession!! Roof was replaced in 2018 (complete tear-off), and hvac is approx 10 years old. Walk out from the kitchen to the 20x16 deck and the fenced yard! Plenty of extra parking for whatever your needs!! Two sheds, the larger one measures 16x12 and made with 2x4 studs, metal roof, electric, and double doors!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Connie Bequette Real Estate LLC License #1999090480 Listed on: 07/26/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Kaela | -- | Title Partners | |
| Burrow-Reynolds Lorrie | -- | Title Partners | |
| Ahrens Alexis | -- | None Available | |
| Krawczyk Cathryn I | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Porter Vernon L | -- | None Available | |
| Porter Vernon L | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Porter Vernon L | -- | Commonwealth Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burrow-Reynolds Lorrie | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ahrens Alexis | $192,449 | |
| Previous Owner | Krawczyk Cathryn I | $116,216 | |
| Previous Owner | Porter Vernon L | $81,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/10/2021 09/10/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/08/2021 09/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/26/2021 07/26/21 | For Sale | $184,900 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,042 | $16,400 | $2,500 | $13,900 |
| 2024 | $1,042 | $14,900 | $2,500 | $12,400 |
| 2023 | $1,042 | $14,900 | $2,500 | $12,400 |
| 2022 | $1,041 | $14,600 | $2,500 | $12,100 |
| 2021 | $1,041 | $14,600 | $2,500 | $12,100 |
| 2020 | $970 | $12,900 | $2,100 | $10,800 |
| 2019 | $973 | $12,900 | $2,100 | $10,800 |
| 2018 | $967 | $12,900 | $2,100 | $10,800 |
| 2017 | $981 | $12,900 | $2,100 | $10,800 |
| 2016 | $823 | $11,600 | $2,100 | $9,500 |
| 2015 | $825 | $11,600 | $2,100 | $9,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,100 | $2,100 | $9,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Constance Bequette
Connie Bequette Real Estate LLC
(314) 609-2485
21 in this area
58 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Jerry Bequette
Connie Bequette Real Estate LLC
(314) 568-5761
17 in this area
37 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Kevin Janowski
Alexander Realty Inc
(314) 616-4044
1 in this area
63 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS21052987
APN: 01-4.0-20.0-3-002-042
Ask me questions while you tour the home.