Estimated Value: $313,591 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 Millstream Dr, Salem, VA 24153 and is currently estimated at $336,148, approximately $215 per square foot. 2005 Millstream Dr is a home located in Salem City with nearby schools including South Salem Elementary School, Andrew Lewis Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2011
Sold by
Cole James E and Shumate Ellen C
Bought by
Williams William D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,200
Outstanding Balance
$96,500
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,648
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams William D | $174,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams William D | $139,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,551 | $262,800 | $52,900 | $209,900 |
| 2024 | $1,459 | $243,200 | $50,400 | $192,800 |
| 2023 | $2,633 | $219,400 | $47,900 | $171,500 |
| 2022 | $2,296 | $191,300 | $42,900 | $148,400 |
| 2021 | $2,141 | $178,400 | $40,300 | $138,100 |
| 2020 | $2,056 | $171,300 | $40,300 | $131,000 |
| 2019 | $2,020 | $168,300 | $40,300 | $128,000 |
| 2018 | $1,936 | $164,100 | $37,800 | $126,300 |
| 2017 | $1,918 | $162,500 | $37,800 | $124,700 |
| 2016 | $1,918 | $162,500 | $37,800 | $124,700 |
| 2015 | $1,887 | $159,900 | $37,500 | $122,400 |
| 2014 | $1,887 | $159,900 | $37,500 | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map