2005 Oneal Ave Tifton, GA 31794
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $165,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 Oneal Ave, Tifton, GA 31794 and is currently estimated at $153,953, approximately $127 per square foot. 2005 Oneal Ave is a home located in Tift County with nearby schools including Northside Primary School, Charles Spencer Elementary School, and J.T. Reddick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
Sold by
Tripp Harold W
Bought by
Ferry Lake Park Hrst Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2015
Sold by
Wilson Britt B
Bought by
Harold Wilson Tripp W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2015
Sold by
Wilson Briceson F
Bought by
Wilson Britt B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2008
Sold by
Haire Danny
Bought by
Wilson Britt B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,716
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1994
Sold by
Haire Thetis
Bought by
Haire David and Haire Danny
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1965
Sold by
Williams Earl
Bought by
Haire Thetis and Haire Glenda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferry Lake Park Hrst Llc | $90,000 | -- | |
| Harold Wilson Tripp W | $74,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Britt B | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Britt B | $82,500 | -- | |
| Haire David | -- | -- | |
| Haire Thetis | $1,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilson Britt B | $56,716 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,484 | $55,045 | $7,440 | $47,605 |
| 2024 | $1,484 | $58,500 | $7,440 | $51,060 |
| 2023 | $1,425 | $34,811 | $4,000 | $30,811 |
| 2022 | $1,310 | $34,811 | $4,000 | $30,811 |
| 2021 | $1,319 | $34,811 | $4,000 | $30,811 |
| 2020 | $1,068 | $27,520 | $4,000 | $23,520 |
| 2019 | $1,069 | $27,520 | $4,000 | $23,520 |
| 2018 | $1,069 | $27,520 | $4,000 | $23,520 |
| 2017 | $1,097 | $27,520 | $4,000 | $23,520 |
| 2016 | $1,098 | $27,520 | $4,000 | $23,520 |
| 2015 | $1,100 | $27,520 | $4,000 | $23,520 |
| 2014 | $1,101 | $27,520 | $4,000 | $23,520 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,520 | $4,000 | $23,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map