2005 Palomino Rd Melbourne, FL 32934
Estimated Value: $493,000 - $612,660
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,210
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 Palomino Rd, Melbourne, FL 32934 and is currently estimated at $534,915, approximately $242 per square foot. 2005 Palomino Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Sabal Elementary School, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and Eau Gallie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2023
Sold by
Goins Croy P and Goins Helen T
Bought by
Goins Croy P and Goins Helen T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1994
Sold by
Noll Julia A
Bought by
Goins Croy P and Goins Helen T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,458
Interest Rate
7.47%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1993
Sold by
Noll Julia A
Bought by
Noll Julia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goins Croy P | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Goins Croy P | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Goins Croy P | $155,000 | -- | |
| Noll Julia A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goins Croy P | $149,458 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,406 | $268,720 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,345 | $261,150 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,345 | $253,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,119 | $246,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,231 | $239,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,164 | $235,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,114 | $230,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,121 | $226,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,149 | $221,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,203 | $216,930 | $98,180 | $118,750 |
| 2015 | $3,292 | $215,430 | $98,180 | $117,250 |
| 2014 | $3,315 | $213,720 | $92,400 | $121,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map