2005 Rock Spring Rd Forest Hill, MD 21050
Estimated Value: $1,506,417
Studio
--
Bath
8,436
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 Rock Spring Rd, Forest Hill, MD 21050 and is currently estimated at $1,506,417, approximately $178 per square foot. 2005 Rock Spring Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Forest Hill Elementary School, Bel Air Middle School, and Bel Air High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
Sold by
Rockspring Ii Associates
Bought by
Rigdon Land Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1985
Sold by
Rockspring Prof Assoc
Bought by
Rockspring Ii Associates
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$850,000
Interest Rate
12.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rigdon Land Llc | $925,000 | Key Title Inc | |
| Rockspring Ii Associates | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rockspring Ii Associates | $850,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,768 | $1,004,600 | $678,300 | $326,300 |
| 2024 | $10,768 | $988,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $10,587 | $971,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,203 | $954,800 | $678,300 | $276,500 |
| 2021 | $10,754 | $943,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,754 | $931,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $10,621 | $920,400 | $678,300 | $242,100 |
| 2018 | $10,526 | $920,400 | $678,300 | $242,100 |
| 2017 | $10,526 | $920,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $921,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $11,257 | $921,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $11,257 | $921,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map