2005 S Geddes St Syracuse, NY 13207
Strathmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,669 - $237,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 S Geddes St, Syracuse, NY 13207 and is currently estimated at $224,917, approximately $108 per square foot. 2005 S Geddes St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Bellevue Elementary School, Corcoran High School, and Henninger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1995
Sold by
Davenport Carol N
Bought by
Allen Douglas J and Allen Frances
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Douglas J | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,523 | $105,000 | $15,100 | $89,900 |
| 2024 | $1,408 | $89,000 | $15,100 | $73,900 |
| 2023 | $1,439 | $89,000 | $15,100 | $73,900 |
| 2022 | $1,459 | $89,000 | $15,100 | $73,900 |
| 2021 | $1,459 | $89,000 | $15,100 | $73,900 |
| 2020 | $1,360 | $74,000 | $15,100 | $58,900 |
| 2019 | $2,925 | $74,000 | $15,100 | $58,900 |
| 2018 | $1,362 | $74,000 | $15,100 | $58,900 |
| 2017 | $1,314 | $74,000 | $15,100 | $58,900 |
| 2016 | $1,336 | $74,000 | $15,100 | $58,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,000 | $15,100 | $58,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,000 | $15,100 | $58,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map