2005 S Kenton Ct Aurora, CO 80014
Village East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $561,000 - $707,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,529
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 S Kenton Ct, Aurora, CO 80014 and is currently estimated at $636,044, approximately $251 per square foot. 2005 S Kenton Ct is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Prairie Middle School, and Overland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
Sold by
Nam Chong U
Bought by
Lee Gi Nim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2018
Sold by
Nam Chong U
Bought by
Nam Chong U
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2012
Sold by
Lee Eun Ha and Lee Eun Hee
Bought by
Hensley Kan N and Nam Chong U
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2011
Sold by
Hemsly Kam Nam and Nam Chong U
Bought by
Lee Eun Ha and Aprk Kyung Hee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1996
Sold by
Vidikan David C and Vidikan Catherine A
Bought by
Hensley Kan Nan and Nam Chong U
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
8.32%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1987
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Vidikan Catherine A Vidikan David C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1984
Bought by
Conversion Arapco